{"authors":[{"id":"1043368666","orcid":"","email":"roberto@backyardbrains.com","name":"Roberto Herrera Pellizzari","affiliation":"Backyard Brains Chile"}],"bricks":[{"abstract":"","id":"1285016594","functions":[{"id":"5139781","description":"Structure for the support of the imaging devices and the working sample.","implementations":[{"id":"841560362","quantity":1,"type":"brick"}]},{"id":"302705598","description":"Support for the electronics and lighting system.","implementations":[{"id":"1980583220","quantity":1,"type":"brick"}]}],"authors":[],"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions - 1.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/DSC_7622.jpg"}],"long_description":"","instructions":[{"name":"assembly","steps":[{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions17.jpg"}],"description":"Slide the top module in the bottom module sloths.","components":[{"id":"5139781","quantity":"1"},{"id":"302705598","quantity":"1"}]}]}],"name":"Fluorescence Imaging Station","license":"CERN Open Hardware License","notes":""},{"abstract":"","id":"841560362","functions":[{"id":"1714776649","description":"Main Structure and Casing","implementations":[{"id":"2033437844","quantity":4,"type":"part"},{"id":"2140407553","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"1034454968","quantity":4,"type":"part"},{"id":"1101847624","quantity":4,"type":"part"},{"id":"505321402","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"1475164034","quantity":20,"type":"part"},{"id":"1568637320","quantity":24,"type":"part"}]},{"id":"1778717303","description":"Vertical movement bed for the camera module","implementations":[{"id":"2041180246","quantity":1,"type":"brick"}]},{"id":"149084280","description":"Support for the Camera Module","implementations":[{"id":"2127622170","quantity":1,"type":"brick"}]},{"id":"48601694","description":"Raspberry Pi mounting adaptor","implementations":[{"id":"321642884","quantity":1,"type":"brick"}]}],"authors":[],"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions2.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions3.jpg"}],"long_description":"","instructions":[{"name":"Final Top Module Assembly","steps":[{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions - 22.jpg"}],"description":"Install Vertical Movement Bed.","components":[{"id":"1778717303","quantity":"1"},{"id":"1714776649","quantity":"1"}]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions - 24.jpg"}],"description":"Install camera adaptor and camera module.","components":[{"id":"1778717303","quantity":"1"},{"id":"149084280","quantity":"1"}]}]},{"name":"assembly","steps":[{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions4.jpg"}],"description":"Place the M3 10 mm screws and nuts loosely in the holes on the vertical plates (T5, T6, T7, T9) as shown in the picture.\n\nBe aware of the front side of the lateral plates (T6 and T7).","components":[]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions5.jpg"}],"description":"Slide the spacers up until they fit completely and the tighten the screws to form the vertical structure of the top module.","components":[]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions6.jpg"}],"description":"With the vertical structure fastened, place T11 between the three vertical plates before placing T10 and fastening the screws.\n\nPlace the paper diffusor on top of T11 before use.","components":[]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions7.jpg"}],"description":"Slide down the frontal plate (T9) until the screws fit in the spacers and tighten.\n\nMake sure the front spacers are in the correct position (as in picture).\n\nSlide down the back plate of the vertical movement bed. Must fit in the rail formed by the spacers.","components":[]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions8.jpg"}],"description":"Place T4 in the sloth of the vertical plates before putting the rest of the plates (T1, T2, T3).","components":[]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions9.jpg"}],"description":"Fully Assembled Main Structure","components":[]}]}],"name":"Top Module (Imaging Station)","license":"","notes":""},{"abstract":"","id":"1980583220","functions":[{"id":"426955116","description":"Structure and Casing","implementations":[{"id":"223274906","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"1042364403","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"359867311","quantity":4,"type":"part"},{"id":"720509204","quantity":4,"type":"part"},{"id":"518152820","quantity":4,"type":"part"},{"id":"1568637320","quantity":4,"type":"part"}]},{"id":"1543741363","description":"Support for the light source, digital control and analog controls.","implementations":[{"id":"158044724","quantity":1,"type":"brick"},{"id":"1034454968","quantity":2,"type":"part"},{"id":"1101847624","quantity":2,"type":"part"}]}],"authors":[],"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions10.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions11.jpg"}],"long_description":"","instructions":[{"name":"assembly","steps":[{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions12.jpg"}],"description":"Assembly top cover. Put together B1, B2, B3, B4 and B5. Make sure you place the M4 Hex nut inbetween B2 and B3. You can place the parts upside down to make it easier.\n\nFasten with the 4 M3 20 mm screws and nuts.","components":[]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions13.jpg"}],"description":"Assembly B7 with the PCB using the 4 M4 22 mm screws and nuts and 2 spacers R and 2 Spacers L as shown in the picture.\n\nMake sure the front spacer are in the same position as in picture.","components":[{"id":"1543741363","quantity":"1"}]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions14.jpg"}],"description":"Assembly the on\/off switch by snaping it to the back plate (B11), then solder into the pcb.\n\nMake sure the cable for the digital control goes through the little sloth on top of B11.\n\nWith all the electronics in place, put the rest of the plates in (B9, B10 and B12).","components":[{"id":"1543741363","quantity":"1"}]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions15.jpg"}],"description":"Assembly the top cover in the lateral plates. fasten with the 4 M4 50 mm long screws in the nuts inside the top cover. Place B8 on the bottom before puting the screws.\n\nDon\u2019t tighten the screws too hard, you will need them loose to slide in the top module and the filter.","components":[]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions16.jpg"}],"description":"Slide in the blue filter (B6) on the bottom sloth.","components":[]}]}],"name":"Bottom Module (Transilluminator)","license":"","notes":""},{"abstract":"","id":"158044724","functions":[{"id":"1277099381","description":"Electronics for the illumination system","implementations":[{"id":"183034043","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"994128746","quantity":100,"type":"part"},{"id":"70936562","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"1821538376","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"1987957635","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"1922121091","quantity":20,"type":"part"},{"id":"190865487","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"1808085912","quantity":4,"type":"part"},{"id":"720509204","quantity":4,"type":"part"},{"id":"1938147897","quantity":1,"type":"part"}]}],"authors":[],"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/pcb.jpg"}],"long_description":"The electronics for the illumination and digital control.","instructions":[{"name":"assembly","steps":[{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions28.jpg"}],"description":"","components":[]}]}],"name":"Electronics","license":"","notes":""},{"abstract":"","id":"2041180246","functions":[{"id":"2139316752","description":"","implementations":[{"id":"1411255579","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"1808085912","quantity":2,"type":"part"},{"id":"720509204","quantity":3,"type":"part"},{"id":"50837192","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"2024643738","quantity":1,"type":"part"}]}],"authors":[],"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions18.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions19.jpg"}],"long_description":"","instructions":[{"name":"assembly","steps":[{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions20.jpg"}],"description":"Place C2, C3, C4, C5 and C6 together and slide in C8 and C9 (with the M4 Nut inside).","components":[]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions21.jpg"}],"description":"Place the M4 40 mm screw with the nut all the way to the head of the screw inside the knob.\n\nPut a little glue (cianoacrilate) under the head of the screw so the nut doesn\u2019t unscrew and some glue inside the knob to fix the screw.","components":[]}]}],"name":"Vertical Movemente Bed","license":"","notes":""},{"abstract":"","id":"2127622170","functions":[{"id":"269090723","description":"","implementations":[{"id":"1159025638","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"1227046179","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"905973129","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"1655921293","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"1447635538","quantity":1,"type":"part"}]}],"authors":[],"files":[],"long_description":"","instructions":[{"name":"assembly","steps":[{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions - 23.jpg"}],"description":"Mount the focus knob to the camera as in the picture, press the camera lens down on the knob until it fits. Use a drop of glue to fix. \nMount the camera on the adaptor by sliding it in. Focus Knob and Camera Module Mount.\nSlide in the amber filter (C10) in the camera adaptor as shown in the picture.","components":[]}]}],"name":"Camera Support","license":"","notes":""},{"abstract":"","id":"321642884","functions":[{"id":"572913798","description":"Main Structure","implementations":[{"id":"1024570103","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"2033437844","quantity":2,"type":"part"},{"id":"1568637320","quantity":4,"type":"part"},{"id":"518152820","quantity":2,"type":"part"}]}],"authors":[],"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions25.jpg"}],"long_description":"","instructions":[{"name":"assembly","steps":[{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Assembly Instructions26.jpg"}],"description":"The mounting holes on the Raspberry are sligthly smaller than the screws. Use one of the screws to make it bigger by screwing it in and then out of the board. \n\nPlace the 3 plates together R1, R2, R3, R4, R5, R6 and R7 with the Raspberry Pi, as shown in the picture.\n\nFasten with the screws and nuts.","components":[]}]}],"name":"Raspberry Adaptor","license":"","notes":""}],"parts":[{"id":"183034043","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Gerbers.zip"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF63 PCB for Kicad.zip"}],"description":"","name":"PCB","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"1.0","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":"China"},{"id":"1042364403","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Bot Mod.dxf"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-MF6-3 Final Cut - Bottom Module Black Acrilic.dxf"}],"description":"The drawings for the bottom module. To be cut in a 3 mm thick black acrylic sheet.","name":"Bottom Module Acrylic Plates","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""},{"id":"994128746","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/5mm Blue LED.pdf"}],"description":"","name":"Blue LED","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""},{"id":"70936562","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/ENG_CD_1571076_J5.pdf"}],"description":"Rocker Switch SPST 19x13 mm cutout.","name":"Switch","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""},{"id":"1821538376","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/EJ508A-datasheet.pdf"}],"description":"5.5 mm outside diameter and 2.1 mm inside diameter.","name":"Power Plug","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"https:\/\/www.sparkfun.com\/products\/119","supplier":""},{"id":"1987957635","files":[],"description":"Any power source max 24v. The plug must be a 5.5 mm outside diameter and 2.1 mm inside diameter.","name":"24V Power Source","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""},{"id":"359867311","files":[],"description":"","name":"M4 - 50 mm Length Screw","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"http:\/\/www.fijaciones.com\/mr\/pernos_tuercas_golillas\/perno_cocina_cabeza_binding.asp","supplier":"Tecbolt S.A."},{"id":"1808085912","files":[],"description":"","name":"M4 - 25 mm Length Screw","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"http:\/\/www.fijaciones.com\/mr\/pernos_tuercas_golillas\/perno_cocina_cabeza_binding.asp","supplier":"Tecbolt S.A."},{"id":"720509204","files":[],"description":"","name":"M4 Hex Nut","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"http:\/\/www.tecbolt.cl\/mr\/pernos_tuercas_golillas\/pdf\/tuerca_cocina_hexagonal.pdf","supplier":"Tecbolt S.A."},{"id":"518152820","files":[],"description":"","name":"M3 - 20 mm Length Screw","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"http:\/\/www.fijaciones.com\/mr\/pernos_tuercas_golillas\/perno_cocina_cabeza_binding.asp","supplier":"Tecbolt S.A."},{"id":"2033437844","files":[],"description":"","name":"M3 - 15 mm Length Screw","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"http:\/\/www.fijaciones.com\/mr\/pernos_tuercas_golillas\/perno_cocina_cabeza_binding.asp","supplier":"Tecbolt S.A."},{"id":"1568637320","files":[],"description":"","name":"M3 Hex Nut","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"http:\/\/www.tecbolt.cl\/mr\/pernos_tuercas_golillas\/pdf\/tuerca_cocina_hexagonal.pdf","supplier":"Tecbolt S.A."},{"id":"1922121091","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/SEI-CF_CFM.pdf"}],"description":"Limiting resistor for the leds. If there are not 330 Ohm available, it could be used the closest value.","name":"Resistor 330 ohm","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""},{"id":"190865487","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-SEI-CF_CFM.pdf"}],"description":"If there are not 1 Kohm available, it could be used the closest value.","name":"Resistor 1 kohm","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""},{"id":"1664451894","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/TIP122.pdf"}],"description":"Transistor for the digital control of the lighting system.","name":"Transistor Tip-122","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""},{"id":"1034454968","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-MF6-3 Final Cut - Spacer R.stl"}],"description":"Spacer for the Right side.","name":"Spacer R","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""},{"id":"2140407553","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-MF6-3 Final Cut - Top Module Black Acrilic.dxf"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-MF6-3 Final Cut - Top Module Transparent Acrilic.dxf"}],"description":"The drawings for the 3 mm acrylic parts to be cut with the laser cutter.","name":"Top Module Acrylic Plates","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""},{"id":"1101847624","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-MF6-3 Final Cut - Spacer L.stl"}],"description":"Spacer for the Left side.","name":"Spacer L","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""},{"id":"1411255579","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-MF6-3 Final Cut - Vert Bed Module Black Acrilic.dxf"}],"description":"The parts for the Vertical Movement Bed. 3 mm black acrylic.","name":"Vertical Movement Bed Acrylic Plates","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""},{"id":"1159025638","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Cam Adapt.stl"}],"description":"Adaptor for the camera module.","name":"Camera Adaptor","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""},{"id":"223274906","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Filter Blue Acrilic.dxf"}],"description":"Drawing for the excitation filter in 3 mm blue acrylic sheet.","name":"Blue Acrylic Filter","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"https:\/\/www.acrylite-shop.com\/US\/us\/extruded-f0p5v3qaql1\/acrylite-extruded-ff-blue-5c028-gt-lxhoo6bdbi~p.html","supplier":""},{"id":"1227046179","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Filter Amber Acrilic.dxf"}],"description":"Drawing for the visualization filter in 3 mm amber acrylic sheet.","name":"Amber Acrylic Filter","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"https:\/\/www.acrylite-shop.com\/US\/us\/extruded-f0p5v3qaql1\/acrylite-extruded-ff-blue-5c028-gt-lxhoo6bdbi~p.html","supplier":""},{"id":"905973129","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/RPi-Camera-User-Manual.pdf"}],"description":"The camera to take the images.","name":"Camera","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"http:\/\/www.waveshare.com\/RPi-Camera-B.htm","supplier":"Waveshare"},{"id":"1655921293","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/A5W0_1_20150102132854130.jpeg"}],"description":"30cm ffc 1.0mm pitch Flat Ribbon Flex Cable 15pin 20624 AWM 80C VW-1 60V\n\nThe 30 cm ribbon cable connects the camera with the raspberry. The cable supplied with the Rpi Camera B is too short.\n\nThis cable has the contacts in the opposite side (one for each side). This has to do with the orientation of the camera in the camera adaptor.","name":"Ribbon Cable","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"https:\/\/www.aliexpress.com\/item\/Free-shipping-30cm-ffc-15-pins-1-0mm-pitch-Flat-Ribbon-Flex-Cable-15pin-20624-AWM\/32356644307.html?spm=2114.01010208.3.9.eggHMX&ws_ab_test=searchweb0_0,searchweb201602_3_10152_10065_10151_10068_436_10136_10137_10157_10060_10138_10155_10062_10156_10154_10056_10055_10054_10059_10099_10103_10102_10096_10147_10052_10053_10142_10107_10050_10051_10173_10084_10083_10080_10082_10081_10110_10111_10112_10113_10114_10181_10183_10182_10078_10079_10073_10070_10123,searchweb201603_4,ppcSwitch_3&btsid=cb15b74f-9886-4bcf-98d0-7ec9a3877610&algo_expid=0109b982-dcb8-4e9b-a1b2-64e8f2f136d9-1&algo_pvid=0109b982-dcb8-4e9b-a1b2-64e8f2f136d9","supplier":""},{"id":"505321402","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-MF6-3 Final Cut - Paper Diffusor.dxf"}],"description":"Paper diffusor for the Imaging Station.","name":"Paper Diffusor","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""},{"id":"50837192","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Lock Knob.stl"}],"description":"Knob to lock the vertical movement of the bed and regulate camera heigth.","name":"Locking Knob","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""},{"id":"1447635538","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/MF6-3 Final Cut - Focus Knob.stl"}],"description":"Knob to focus the camera.","name":"Focus Knob","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""},{"id":"1938147897","files":[],"description":"Cable for connecting the transiluminator to the GPIO pins on the Raspberry Pi.","name":"Digital Control Cable","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[{"files":[],"description":"Cut a 400 mm, two strings cable.","components":[]},{"files":[],"description":"Peel the tips and sodder one side with a header that fits the Gpio pins in the Raspberry Pi (or the controller you are using).","components":[]},{"files":[],"description":"Sodder the other end to the PCB.","components":[]}]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""},{"id":"2024643738","files":[],"description":"","name":"M4 - 40 mm Length Screw","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"http:\/\/www.fijaciones.com\/mr\/pernos_tuercas_golillas\/perno_cocina_cabeza_binding.asp","supplier":"Tecbolt S.A."},{"id":"1475164034","files":[],"description":"","name":"M3 - 10 mm Length Screw","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"http:\/\/www.fijaciones.com\/mr\/pernos_tuercas_golillas\/perno_cocina_cabeza_binding.asp","supplier":"Tecbolt S.A."},{"id":"1024570103","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-MF6-3 Final Cut - Raspberry Adaptor Acrilic.dxf"}],"description":"","name":"Raspberry Adaptor Acrylic Plates","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""}]}

Loading...