{"authors":[{"id":"2144767450","orcid":"0000-0001-8443-1315","email":"tw347@cam.ac.uk","name":"Tobias Wenzel","affiliation":"University of Cambridge, Cavendish Laboratory"}],"bricks":[{"abstract":"Acrylic enclosure for the delta 3d-printer model Rostock Max V2 with two doors, 3D printed hinges and magnetic door snappers.","id":"93391732","functions":[{"id":"161257434","description":"Holder brackets for the acrylic enclosure panels","implementations":[{"id":"1670344648","quantity":1,"type":"brick"}]},{"id":"423113059","description":"","implementations":[{"id":"1760371499","quantity":1,"type":"brick"}]},{"id":"1255639241","description":"","implementations":[{"id":"394150710","quantity":1,"type":"brick"}]},{"id":"1792923515","description":"Patent (for information only)","implementations":[{"id":"297624449","quantity":1,"type":"part"}]},{"id":"1882667671","description":"add-ons","implementations":[{"id":"482911601","quantity":1,"type":"brick"}]}],"authors":["2144767450"],"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Enclosure_mediumImg.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/engraved_panel_and_door.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/3dprintedparts.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Assembly_TopBracket (7).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Assembly_BottomBracket (4).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/doorknob (2).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/doorknob.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/hinge .jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/hinge (2).jpg"}],"long_description":"This is a documentation to build a DIY enclosure for the 3D printer model Rostock Max V2 that is part of the RepRap family of 3d printers and sold by SeeMeCNC and through various resellers. Enclosures are typically self-built, because a USA patent (attached) seems to be an obstacle for most providers to sell them as standard accessory. This project uses PLA and ABS prints with the printer itself, laser cut acrylic sheets and a few metric of-the-shelf components only. Enclosures are desirable to improve the quality of especially ABS prints by increasing the temperature of the print environment and by preventing quick temperature changes e.g. by drafts. ABS print especially benefit from both a lower temperature difference between the heated printer bed and the environment because the material shrinks more than PLA when cooling down, which leads to warping and splitting of prints. Many enclosures are heated to 50-70 degree Celsius, but this current version is unheated and only inherently heats up to slightly over 30 degr.C. An enclosure for the previous Rostock model by Raymond Ma (http:\/\/forum.seemecnc.com\/viewtopic.php?f=35&t=5695 and https:\/\/groups.google.com\/forum\/#!topic\/deltabot\/eobq16FVPTA) that inspired me to build this version, uses an incandescent light bulb to heat the enclosure and moves the extruder to the outside of the printer. Please share if you implement further improvements for this enclosure. My design files can be seen and modified online in the Onshape project: https:\/\/cad.onshape.com\/documents\/d590c2db52ca428e97d68baa\/w\/b00a0e533d044792ac7fa99f\/e\/468f1fb1db0449e6a87a3a9b.","instructions":[{"name":"","steps":[{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/1-heat-test.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/2-heat-test (1).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/2-heat-test (3).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/2-heat-test (2).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-heat-test results.jpg"}],"description":"","components":[]}]},{"name":"assembly","steps":[{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Bottom_Brackets.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Assembly_BottomBracket (1).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Assembly_BottomBracket (3).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-Assembly_BottomBracket (4).jpg"}],"description":"Attach bottom brackets to the aluminium rails and fix with two printed pins each","components":[{"id":"161257434","quantity":"3"}]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Top_Brackets.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Assembly_TopBracket (1).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Assembly_TopBracket (2).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Assembly_TopBracket (3).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Assembly_TopBracket (4).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Assembly_TopBracket (5).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Assembly_TopBracket (6).jpg"}],"description":"Attach top brackts at the top of the fixing of the aluminium extrusions by carefully pressing the flexible long extrusions of the brackets apart and pusing them onto the fixing side sheets (below the screw). Push them all the way in before lifting them up. They will snap into the gap at the top of the fixing side sheets to keep them in place and prevent them from slipping down the aluminium profile. They are later further stabilised by the attached side panels, the weight of which is caried by the bottom brackets.","components":[]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-engraved_panel_and_door.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/side_panel_holes_and_door.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/panel_gap_closing.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-doorknob.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/door_knob_inverted.jpg"}],"description":"Fix acylic panels to the holder brackets with the M6 screws and washers in the following places: One door-panel in the front (the larger rimm pointing up) with the engraved small panel to the left and the small panel with spare holes to the right. Mount the other door on the side with the extruder mount (the right side of the printer) to be able to push the filament in and out (this is the same door but mounted the other way round, so that the hinges point away from the front and the door knob is upside down). The left and back panel are plain. The last panel will probably be a very tight fit.\nI recommend to wear gloves during the assembly to avoid fingerprints on the panels.\nThe side panels might bend slightly to the outside and expose a gap between them. This is ok and it is important that they push against brackets so that no gair gap is left. Find someone to help you to push the panels together while you tape down the side once with \"scotch magic tape\". This way the panels keep together nicely, provide extra stability to the doors and the air-gaps are closed.\n\nNote: If differnent washers are needed to compensate for tolerances with the printer\/brackets\/panels, there is a asymmetric washer version as part of the onshape project, that can be downloaded here: https:\/\/cad.onshape.com\/documents\/d590c2db52ca428e97d68baa\/w\/b00a0e533d044792ac7fa99f\/e\/1b070b78c81249d3aee0cdc5","components":[{"id":"1255639241","quantity":"1"}]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Fan_Holder_and_size_adjustment (2).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Fan_Holder_and_size_adjustment (1).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Fan_Holder_and_size_adjustment (3).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Fan_Holder_and_size_adjustment (4).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Fan_Holder_and_size_adjustment (5).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Fan_Holder_and_size_adjustment (6).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Fan_Holder_and_size_adjustment (7).jpg"}],"description":"If you have already added a blowing fan to your printer for PLA prints, make sure to move it to the side of the printing head that points towards the extruder and the enclosure door. Because the blower sticks out far from the head, it restricts the usable print bed size much more than the enclosure would on it's own. Because of the easy magnetic snapper door mechanism, the printer head will easily be able to push the door open (at least in my implementation) if the blower fan runs into the side panel. See pictures for an estimate of the usable print bed size with the assebled enclosure.","components":[]}]}],"name":"Enclosure for the Rostock Max V2 3D-Printer","license":"CERN Open Hardware License","notes":"Legal warning: There is a USA patent on 3D printer enclosures held by Stratasys (attached as PDF). While the patent is more or less explicitly refering to non-delta 3D printers, it is in your responsibility to ensure that you hold the legal rights to make or distribute the files or instructions that I publish under an open source hardware licence here."},{"abstract":"3D printed top and bottom bracket pair with M6 srew inserts and strain relieve washers","id":"1670344648","functions":[{"id":"789203949","description":"Bottom bracket","implementations":[{"id":"1667243737","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"798614183","quantity":1,"type":"part"}]},{"id":"742341366","description":"Top Bracket","implementations":[{"id":"1336854021","quantity":1,"type":"part"}]},{"id":"1815250806","description":"M6 heat insert","implementations":[{"id":"686920999","quantity":1,"type":"part"}]},{"id":"455131286","description":"Mounting screws for panels","implementations":[{"id":"1125468525","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"1098057383","quantity":1,"type":"part"}]},{"id":"1101731545","description":"Test part heat insert M6","implementations":[{"id":"330203536","quantity":1,"type":"part"}]}],"authors":[],"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/2015-10-20_164044.png"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/2015-10-20_164525.png"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/2015-10-20_164612.png"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-Top Bracket (1).png"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Top Bracket (2).png"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/2015-10-20_163648.png"}],"long_description":"","instructions":[{"name":"assembly","steps":[{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-3dprintedparts.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/washer_on_M6_screw.jpg"}],"description":"Print the M6 stress release washers and fit on M6 screws.","components":[{"id":"455131286","quantity":"1"}]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/BottomBracket (1).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/BottomBracket (2).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/TopBracket (1).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/TopBracket (2).jpg"}],"description":"Print the Bottom bracket out of PLA (to avoid warping) plus two stoppers and the top bracket (here out ot ABS, PLA probably works, too, if it allows for enough flexibility for the top bracket extrusions).","components":[{"id":"789203949","quantity":"1"},{"id":"742341366","quantity":"1"}]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/usdata\/Test_hole.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/usdata\/soldering_iron.jpg"}],"description":"Optional: Print the test pice for the M6 heat insert and practise the assembly with the insertion of the brass insert with a soldering iron.","components":[{"id":"1101731545","quantity":"1"}]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/BottomBracket (3).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/BottomBracket (4).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/BottomBracket (5).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/TopBracket (3).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/TopBracket (4).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/TopBracket (5).jpg"}],"description":"Insert the M6 heat inserts into the four predefined holes per bracket. For this purpose, heat a soldering iron to a temperature above the extruder temperature used for the print of the respective material (here ~300 degr.C). Pick up a heat insert with the iron and gently press against the hole opening of the bracket. After a few seconds, when the insert has heated up sufficiently, it will start to melt the plastic around it and sink into the hole. Gently press until the insert sits slighly below the surface of the print, so that the plastic and not the metal is touching the acylic panels later. Guide the insert slightly to avoid a tilt of the threaded insert (or the other way round: don't press it against one of the sides too much while the plastic is hot). Optional: Try the test piece in the following custom instruction first.","components":[{"id":"1815250806","quantity":"4"}]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-improvements (1).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-improvements (2).jpg"}],"description":"Possible improvement of the design:\nThe brackets turned out still a little to small or too close to the aluminium extrusions to match the laser-cut top and bottom planes of the 3D printer perfectly. This means the current side panels (that probably don't have to be size-modified to fix the issue) bend slightly around the planes which gives them a very tight fit to enclose the printer volume and wich causes very small air gaps, as shown in the pictures. (1) are the 4mm thick acrylic enclosure side panels, viewed from the top; (2) are the 3D printed (here top-) brackets; (3) is the laser-cut (here top) plane as part of the Rostock Max V2 kit from SeeMeCNC.\nPlease share your possible improvements on the top and bottom bracket designs (here again the onshape link: https:\/\/cad.onshape.com\/documents\/d590c2db52ca428e97d68baa\/w\/b00a0e533d044792ac7fa99f\/e\/468f1fb1db0449e6a87a3a9b.). This design works, so I did not go through another iteration for this project.","components":[]}]}],"name":"Enclosure panel fixings","license":"","notes":"Three of these bracket pairs are needed to finish the enclosure."},{"abstract":"six laser cut 4mm acrylic sheets with two doors to enclose the printing area","id":"394150710","functions":[{"id":"1944576141","description":"Enclosure panels","implementations":[{"id":"255411926","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"829127372","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"492165908","quantity":1,"type":"part"}]}],"authors":[],"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-side_panel_holes_and_door.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/1-engraved_panel_and_door.jpg"}],"long_description":"","instructions":[{"name":"assembly","steps":[{"files":[],"description":"The designs are grouped into pairs of a small and a large panel each. Cut out all panels or modify the provided inkscape SVG files first. Both doors are identical, so instead of cutting the engraved design (e.g. when the user time for the laser cutter is limited), simply make two doors with the side panel with spare holes. For the assembly the door only has to be turned differently. For good engraving results, see manufacturing step of panel with engraving for extra tips.","components":[]}]}],"name":"Transparent enclosure panels","license":"","notes":""},{"abstract":"set consisting of three 3d printed hinges and one printed magnetic door snapper knob","id":"1760371499","functions":[{"id":"794188998","description":"","implementations":[{"id":"794154344","quantity":1,"type":"brick"}]},{"id":"650033750","description":"","implementations":[{"id":"2019275653","quantity":1,"type":"brick"}]}],"authors":[],"files":[],"long_description":"","instructions":[{"name":"assembly","steps":[{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/hinge_assembly (2).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/hinge_assembly (1).jpg"}],"description":"I recommend mounting the door parts after the acrylic sheets are mounted on the 3D printer.","components":[]}]}],"name":"Door parts set","license":"","notes":""},{"abstract":"3D printed hinge with metal dowel pin, M3 screw fixings and strain relieve washer structure","id":"794154344","functions":[{"id":"1409057570","description":"Hinge","implementations":[{"id":"500541211","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"2092747198","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"24263995","quantity":1,"type":"part"}]},{"id":"1849489937","description":"Strain relieve bar","implementations":[{"id":"433441006","quantity":1,"type":"part"}]},{"id":"246176273","description":"M3 scews and nuts for assembly","implementations":[{"id":"405409125","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"500541211","quantity":1,"type":"part"}]}],"authors":[],"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-hinge .jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/hinge_assembled2.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-hinge (2).jpg"}],"long_description":"","instructions":[{"name":"assembly","steps":[{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/hinge1.jpg"}],"description":"Print the hinge and try to fit the dowl pin to both sides seperately and remove print impurities with a razor blade if necessary. Then insert to connect the two halfs of the hinge, while the closed end is pointing down to stop the poin from falling out later.","components":[{"id":"1409057570","quantity":"1"}]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/washers_hinge.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Parts_hinge.jpg"}],"description":"Insert the M3 nuts into the washers (tight fit - press hard). Ready for assembly on the mounted acylic panels!","components":[{"id":"246176273","quantity":"4"},{"id":"1849489937","quantity":"2"}]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/hinge (3).jpg"}],"description":"A small plastic step was added to both sides of the hinge design to enable a good print of the curvature with ABS (avoiding too steep overhangs). If these steps cause a problem with closing and opening the acylic doors after assembly, cut them smooth with a razor blade like I did (result shown in the image).","components":[]}]}],"name":"3D printed hinge","license":"","notes":""},{"abstract":"3D printed door knob and counter part with magnets and washers","id":"2019275653","functions":[{"id":"913146523","description":"Door knob","implementations":[{"id":"508013976","quantity":1,"type":"part"}]},{"id":"737486005","description":"Door counter magent holder","implementations":[{"id":"1226458112","quantity":1,"type":"part"}]},{"id":"670111055","description":"Screws and strain relieve washers","implementations":[{"id":"141642772","quantity":1,"type":"part"},{"id":"1101652874","quantity":1,"type":"part"}]},{"id":"260402058","description":"Door-snapper magnets","implementations":[{"id":"727618408","quantity":1,"type":"part"}]},{"id":"2082234097","description":"M3 heat inserts to allow usage of M3 srews to mount prints","implementations":[{"id":"686920999","quantity":1,"type":"part"}]}],"authors":[],"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/1-doorknob.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-door_knob_inverted.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-doorknob (2).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/doorknob (1).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Parts_for_handle (1).jpg"}],"long_description":"","instructions":[{"name":"assembly","steps":[{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Parts_for_handle (2).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Parts_for_handle (3).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Handle_assembly (1).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Handle_assembly (2).jpg"}],"description":"Print the door knob and counter part (do not enter magnets yet), and sink the m3 heat inserts into the predefined holes in the print with a hot soldering iron (just like it was done for the M6 inserts in the enclosure brackets). Make sure they sit slightly below the surface of the print, so the plastic touches the acylic sheets instead of the metal.","components":[{"id":"913146523","quantity":"1"},{"id":"737486005","quantity":"1"},{"id":"2082234097","quantity":"4"}]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Handle_assembly (3).jpg"}],"description":"Push the magnets into the holes and test the snapping of the two door parts.","components":[{"id":"260402058","quantity":"2"}]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Handle_assembly (4).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Handle_assembly (5).jpg"}],"description":"I recommend to assemble the snapper on the acylic doors after they have been mounted on the 3D printer, unsing the M3 screws (10mm or up to several mm longer) and the printed strain release washers.","components":[{"id":"670111055","quantity":"4"}]}]}],"name":"Magnetic door snapper","license":"","notes":""},{"abstract":"Extra holes were added to a small side panel to allow for extensions and the spool holder could be improved.","id":"482911601","functions":[],"authors":[],"files":[],"long_description":"","instructions":[{"name":"assembly","steps":[{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-spare_holes.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-camera.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-tools.jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-spare_holes_only.png"}],"description":"Spare holes: three spare clearence holes to put through M3 srews were added to one of the small side panels of the enclosure in order to allow the addition of 3D printed holders for e.g. either usefol tools or a webcam holder for the camera we use in conjunction with octoprint.","components":[]},{"files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-spool (1).jpg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-spool (2).jpg"}],"description":"We experienced one or more print fails due to the filament jumping off a spool and getting stuck after retraction moves. Our group solved this temporarily with two recycled card boards stuck onto the lasercut holders and fixed with a large paper clip. However, a design for a small (prettier) spool enclosure with an integrated compartment to add silica gel in order to keep the humidity down would be nice. An alternative route might be to print a more round spool holder pin that does not cause the filament to get stuck even after jumping off in occasional cases.","components":[]}]}],"name":"Possible add-ons","license":"","notes":""}],"parts":[{"id":"686920999","files":[],"description":"M6 brass instert, unheaded, external diameter 8.5mm, body length 12.7mm","name":"M6 brass instert, unheaded, external diameter 8.5mm, body length 12.7mm","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"2474925","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"http:\/\/onecall.farnell.com\/tr-fastenings\/m6-uhbrhesf\/brass-insert-unheaded-m6\/dp\/2474925","supplier":"onecall farnell"},{"id":"405409125","files":[],"description":"M3 brass full nut","name":"M3 brass full nut","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"FN00748","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"http:\/\/onecall.farnell.com\/unbranded\/m3-brass-full-nut\/m3-brass-full-nut\/dp\/FN00748","supplier":"onecall farnell"},{"id":"24263995","files":[],"description":"Steel parallel dowel pin, 4x32mm","name":"Steel parallel dowel pin, 4x32mm","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"270-603","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"http:\/\/uk.rs-online.com\/web\/p\/dowel-pins\/0270603\/?searchTerm=Steel+parallel+dowel+pin+4x32mm&relevancy-data=636F3D3126696E3D4931384E4C446573635461786F6E6F6D794272616E645365617263685465726D32266C753D656E266D6D3D6D617463687061727469616C6D617826706D3D5E5B5C707B4C7D5C707B4E647D5C707B5A737D2D2C2F255C2E5D2B2426706F3D373426736E3D592673743D4B4559574F52445F4D554C54495F414C5048415F4E554D455249432673633D592677633D4E4F4E45267573743D537465656C20706172616C6C656C20646F77656C2070696E20347833326D6D26","supplier":"RS components UK"},{"id":"2075081577","files":[],"description":"M3 brass instert, unheaded, external diameter 4.4mm, body length 5.8mm","name":"M3 brass instert, unheaded, external diameter 4.4mm, body length 5.8mm","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"2474921","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"http:\/\/onecall.farnell.com\/tr-fastenings\/m3-uhbrhesf\/brass-insert-unheaded-m3\/dp\/2474921?ost=M3+brass+instert%2C+unheaded","supplier":"onecall farnell"},{"id":"1125468525","files":[],"description":"M6 screw, 10-16mm, any head (10mm, cheese, slotted)","name":"M6 screw, 10-16mm, any head (10mm, cheese, slotted)","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"FN00808","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"http:\/\/onecall.farnell.com\/unbranded\/m6x10-pan-slot-stain\/m6x10-pan-slot-stainless-screws\/dp\/FN00808","supplier":"onecall farnell"},{"id":"256151276","files":[],"description":"M3 screw, 10mm, any head (cheese, slotted)","name":"M3 screw, 10mm, any head (cheese, slotted)","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"1419292","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":"onecall farnell"},{"id":"727618408","files":[],"description":"disk magnets 10x3mm","name":"disk magnets 10x3mm","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"TL16160","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"http:\/\/onecall.farnell.com\/eclipse-magnetics\/n812\/disc-magnet-neodymium-10x3mm-pk\/dp\/TL16160","supplier":"onecall farnell"},{"id":"1667243737","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Rostock Max V2 Enclosure - Bottom Bracket.stl"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/2015-10-20_164115.png"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/2015-10-20_164141.png"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/2015-10-20_164212.png"}],"description":"Bottom Bracket Print","name":"Bottom Bracket Print","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"PLAFILAMENT1751KG white","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":"Oosnest (UK)"},{"id":"1336854021","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Rostock Max V2 Enclosure - Top Bracket.stl"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Top Bracket (3).png"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Top Bracket (1).png"}],"description":"Top Bracket Print","name":"Top Bracket Print","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"832-0315","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":"RS components UK"},{"id":"500541211","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Rostock Max V2 Enclosure - hinge left.stl"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/2015-10-20_165153.png"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/2015-10-20_164951.png"}],"description":"Hinge left print","name":"Hinge left print","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"832-0315","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":"RS components UK"},{"id":"2092747198","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Rostock Max V2 Enclosure - hinge right.stl"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-2015-10-20_164951.png"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-2015-10-20_165153.png"}],"description":"Hinge right print","name":"Hinge right print","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"832-0315","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":"RS components UK"},{"id":"433441006","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Rostock Max V2 Enclosure - strain relief.stl"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/1-2015-10-20_165153.png"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/1-2015-10-20_164951.png"}],"description":"Hinge strain ease print","name":"Hinge strain ease print","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"832-0315","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":"RS components UK"},{"id":"508013976","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Rostock Max V2 Enclosure - magnetic grip.stl"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/2015-10-20_165625.png"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/2015-10-20_165746.png"}],"description":"Door Knob Print","name":"Door Knob Print","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"832-0315","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":"RS components UK"},{"id":"1226458112","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Rostock Max V2 Enclosure - counter magnet holder.stl"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-2015-10-20_165625.png"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-2015-10-20_165746.png"}],"description":"Door counter magnet holder print","name":"Door counter magnet holder print","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"832-0315","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":"RS components UK"},{"id":"141642772","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Rostock Max V2 Enclosure - washer.stl"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/1-2015-10-20_165625.png"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/1-2015-10-20_165746.png"}],"description":"Door fixing washer print","name":"Door fixing washer print","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"832-0315","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":"RS components UK"},{"id":"330203536","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Rostock Max V2 Enclosure - Test print threaded inserts.stl"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-Rostock Max V2 Enclosure - Test print threaded inserts.stl"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/2015-10-20_164309.png"}],"description":"Test part heat insert M6 print","name":"Test part heat insert M6 print","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""},{"id":"255411926","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/panels_plain.dxf"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/panels_plain.svg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/panels_master.png"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/panels_master.svg"}],"description":"Side Panels plain, laser","name":"Side Panels plain, laser","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"custom acrylic sheets, 4mm","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":"ENGINEERING & DESIGN PLASTICS LTD"},{"id":"1098057383","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Rostock Max V2 Enclosure - M6 washer central.stl"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Rostock Max V2 Enclosure - M6 washer side.stl"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/2015-10-20_164350.png"}],"description":"Washers M6 print","name":"Washers M6 print","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"832-0315","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":"RS components UK"},{"id":"798614183","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Rostock Max V2 Enclosure - Stopper.stl"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-2015-10-20_164212.png"}],"description":"Stopper for Bottom Bracket print","name":"Stopper for Bottom Bracket print","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"832-0315","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":"RS components UK"},{"id":"492165908","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-panels_master.svg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/panels_master_all.png"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/panels_door_and_text.svg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/panels_door_and_text3.dxf"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/1-panels_master.svg"}],"description":"Side Panels door and engraving, laser","name":"Side Panels door and engraving, laser","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"custom acrylic sheets, 4mm","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":"ENGINEERING & DESIGN PLASTICS LTD"},{"id":"829127372","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/panels_door_and_spare_holes.svg"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/panels_door_and_spare_holes.dxf"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/0-panels_master.png"},{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/2-panels_master.svg"}],"description":"Side Panels door and spare holes, laser","name":"Side Panels door and spare holes, laser","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"custom acrylic sheets, 4mm","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":"ENGINEERING & DESIGN PLASTICS LTD"},{"id":"297624449","files":[{"url":".\/.\/.\/.\/.\/.\/usdata\/Patent High Temperature modeling apparatus US 6722872 B1.pdf"}],"description":"Patent High Temperature modeling apparatus US 6722872 B1","name":"Patent High Temperature modeling apparatus US 6722872 B1","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":""},{"id":"1101652874","files":[],"description":"M3 screw, 10-14mm, any head (10mm, cheese, slotted)","name":"M3 screw, 10-14mm, any head (10mm, cheese, slotted)","manufacturing_instruction":{"steps":[]},"supplier_part_num":"1419292","material_amount":"","manufacturer_part_num":"","material_unit":"NONE","url":"","supplier":"onecall farnell"}]}

Loading...